-->

Figure Skating International Assignments

The following is a list of international competitions assigned to Figure Skating International and Development Squad members.

INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2017-2018 SEASON

TRIGLAV TROPHY HELD IN JESENICE, SLOVENIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies category and achieved the bronze medal

The competition was held from 4 - 8 April 2018
Click here for the results.

ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN SOFIA, BULGARIA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Ladies event and achieved 23rd position
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Men event

The competition was held from 5 - 11 March 2018.
Click here for the results.

JEGVIRAG CUP 2018 HELD IN MISKOLC, HUNGARY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies category and achieved the 6th position

The competition was held from 16 - 18 February 2018
Click here for the results.

SOFIA TROPHY 2018 HELD IN SOFIA, BULGARIA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies category and achieved the bronze medal
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Junior Men category and achieved bronze medal

The competition was held from 6 - 11 February 2018
Click here for the results.

ISU FOUR CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN TAIPEI CITY, CHINESE TAIPEI

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Ladies event and achieved 19th position

The competition was held from 22 - 27 February 2018.
Click here for the results.

FBMA TROPHY HELD IN ABU DHABI, UAE

McKayla Ong, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls category and achieved 7th position
Chadwick Wang and Pagiel Sng, represented Singapore in the Junior Men category and achieved bronze medal and 5th position respectively

The competition was held from 4 - 7 January 2018
Click here for the results.

GOLDEN SPIN OF ZAGREB HELD IN ZAGREB, CROATIA

Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Junior Men category and achieved bronze medal

The competition was held from 5 - 7 December 2017.
Click here for the results.

11TH SANTA CLAUS CUP HELD IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies category and achieved 21st position
Valerie Ang, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls category and achieved 18th position

The competition was held from 4 - 10 December 2017.

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 HELD IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

Pagiel Sng, represented Singapore in the Junior Men category and achieved 5th position

The competition was held from 2 - 9 December 2017.
Click here for the results.

SEA CHALLENGE HELD IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Ava Soh and Cheryl Wee, represented Singapore and achieved 1st position in the Basic Novice Girls Subgroup A G1 and 6th in G2 respectively.

The competition was held from 1 - 3 December 2017.
Click here for the results.

TALLINN TROPHY HELD IN TALLINN, ESTONIA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore and achieved 14th position

The competition was held from 21 - 26 November 2017.
Click here for the results.

CUP OF TYROL HELD IN INNSBRUCK, AUSTRIA

Kelly Kok, represented Singapore and achieved 17th position

The competition was held from 20 - 25 November 2017.
Click here for the results.

WARSAW CUP HELD IN WARSAW, POLAND

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore and achieved 17th position

The competition was held from 16 - 19 November 2017.
Click here for the results.

MERANO CUP HELD IN MERANO, ITALY

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore and achieved 3rd position

The competition was held from 15 - 19 November 2017.
Click here for the results.

DENKOVA-STAVISKI CUP HELD IN SOFIA, BULGARIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore and achieved 12th position

The competition was held from 31 October - 4 November 2017.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX HELD IN GDANSK, POLAND

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore and achieved 14th position

The competition was held from 4 - 7 October 2017.
Click here for the results.

49TH NEBELHORN TROPHY 2017 HELD IN OBERSTDORF, GERMANY

Yu Shuran, represented Singapore and achieved 9th position

The competition was held from 27 - 30 September 2017.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX HELD IN ZAGREB, CROATIA

Loke Xin Yi, represented Singapore and achieved 29th position
Chadwick Wang achieved the 19th position

The competition was held from 27 - 30 September 2017.
Click here for the results.

ONDREJ NEPELA TROPHY HELD IN BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 19th position

The competition was held from 21 - 23 September 2017.
Click here for the results.

2017 AUTUMN CLASSIC INTERNATIONAL HELD IN MONTREAL, CANADA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 10th position

The competition was held from 20 - 23 September 2017.
Click here for the results.

SLOVENIA OPEN HELD IN CELJE, SLOVENIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Ladies event and placed 21/23

The competition was held from 2 - 3 September 2017.
Click here for the results.

29TH SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES HELD IN KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA

The following 2 skaters participated in the event:
Yu Shuran placed 1/9
Chloe Ing placed 2/9

The competition was held from 26 - 27 August 2017.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX HELD IN BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA

The following 2 skaters participated in the event:
Su Ching Ting in the Ladies event and placed 21/24
Pagiel Sng in the Men event and placed 14/15

The competition was held from 2 - 5 August 2017.
Click here for the results.

2017 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION HELD IN ASTON, PENNSYLVANIA

Chloe Ing, representated Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and placed 11/19

The competition was held from 3 - 6 August 2017.
Click here for the results.

2017 ASIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY HELD IN HONG KONG

The following 5 skaters participated in the event:
Su Ching Ting placed 15/18 and Charlotte Lim placed 16/18 in Junior Ladies
Izz An Nissa placed 15/15 in Basic Novice B Girls
Zelia Koh placed 13/19 and Ava Soh placed 18/19 in Basic Novice A Girls

The competition was held from 2 - 5 August 2017.
Click here for the results.

INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2016-2017 SEASON

2017 SEA FIGURE SKATING CHALLENGE HELD IN KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA

The following 15 skaters participated in the event:
Charlotte Lim, Loke Xin Yi and Su Ching Ting in Junior Ladies
Su Yan Ting in Advanced Novice Girls
Izz An Nissa and Natalie Woo in Basic Novice B Girls
Kelly Kok, Su Nga Ting, Valerie Ang, Zelia Koh and Ou Yang Yan in Basic Novice A Girls
Corrinne Chua, Fie Magnussen and Sophie Chan in Pre-Novice Girls
Lin Jiayuxin in Juvenile Girls

The competition was held from 13 - 15 April 2017.
Click here for the results.

2017 ISU WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN HELSINKI, FINLAND

Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Ladies event

The competition was held from 27 March - 2 April 2017.
Click here for the results.

2017 ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN TAIPEI CITY

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Ladies event

The competition was held from 13 - 19 March 2017.
Click here for the results.

COUPE DU PRINTEMPS HELD IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 12th position

The competition was held from 10 - 12 March 2017.
Click here for the results.

8TH ASIAN WINTER GAMES HELD IN SAPPORO, JAPAN

Yu Shuran & Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Ladies event and achieved 6th and 11th position

The competition was held from 23 - 25 February 2017.
Click here for the results.

ISU FOUR CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN GANGNEUNG, KOREA

Chloe Ing & Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Ladies event and achieved 20th and 21st position

The competition was held from 14 - 19 February 2017.
Click here for the results.

SKATE HELENA HELD IN BELGRADE, SERBIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 9th position

The competition was held from 17 - 21 January 2017.
Click here for the results.

FBMA TROPHY HELD IN ABU DHABI, U.A.E

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 5th position
Loke Xin Yi and Charlotte Lim, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 6th and 12th position respectively
Pagiel Sng, represented Singapore in the Novice A Boys event and achieved 1st position
Kelly Anne Kok and Valerie Ang, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event and achieved 10th and 13th position respectively

The competition was held from 5 - 7 January 2017.
Click here for the results.

SANTA CLAUS CUP HELD IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 9th position

The competition was held from 6 - 11 December 2016.
Click here for the results.

2016 SEA CHALLENGE HELD IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Valerie Ang and Ou Yang Yan, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event and achieved 15th and 11th position respectively
Pagiel Sng, represented Singapore in the Novice A Men event and achieved 1st position
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Junior Men event and achieved 2nd position

The competition was held from 2 - 4 December 2016.
Click here for the results.

AUSTRALIAN NATIONALS HELD IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

Pagiel Sng, represented Singapore in the Novice B Men event and achieved 1st position

The competition was held from 25 November - 2 December 2016.
Click here for the results.

WARSAW CUP HELD IN WARSAW

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 6th position

The competition was held from 17 - 20 November 2016.
Click here for the results.

TIRNAVIA EDEIA ICE CUP HELD IN TRNAVA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 6th position

The competition was held from 3 - 6 November 2016.
Click here for the results.

5TH DENKOVA-STAVISKI CUP HELD IN SOFIA, BULGARIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 2nd position

The competition was held from 18 - 23 October 2016.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN DRESDEN, GERMANY

Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 15th position

The competition was held from 5 - 8 October 2016.
Click here for the results.

2016 AUTUMN CLASSIC INTERNATIONAL HELD IN MONTREAL, CANADA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 10th position

The competition was held from 29 September - 1 October 2016.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA

Loke Xin Yi, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 33rd position

The competition was held from 21 - 29 September 2016.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN YOKOHAMA, JAPAN

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 14th position,
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Junior Men event and achieved 19th position

The competition was held from 8 - 11 September 2016.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN OSTRAVA, CZECH REPUBLIC

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 18th position

The competition was held from 31 August - 3 September 2016.
Click here for the results.

ASIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY HELD IN MANILA, PHILIPPINES

Yu Shuran represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 5th position 
Su Ching Ting & Loke Xin Yi represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 11th and 12th position respectively
Su Yan Ting represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Ladies event and achieved 14th position
Ou Yang Yan & Ou Yang Lin, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event and achieved 19th and 20th position respectively 

The competition was held from 4 - 7 August 2016
Click here for the results.

INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2015-2016 SEASON


ISU WORLD DEVELOPMENT TROPHY HELD IN GDANSK, POLAND

Jewel Koh (ladies) & Luc Ong (men) represented Singapore in the Junior event,
Valerie Ang & Izz An Nissarepresented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event
Pagiel Sng, 
represented Singapore in the Novice A Boys event

The competition was held from 11 - 12 April 2016
Click here for the results.

ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 IN DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 28th position,

The competition was held from 14 - 20 March 2016.
Click here for the results.

COUPE DU PRINTEMPS 2016 HELD IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 7th position, The competition was held from 11 - 13 March 2016. Click here for the results.

FBMA TROPHY 2016 HELD IN ABU DHABI

Jewel Koh represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 11th position, The competition was held from 21 - 23 January 2016. Click here for the results.

SKATE HELENA 2016 HELD IN BELGRADE

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 8th position, The competition was held from 19 - 21 January 2016. Click here for the results.

SANTA CLAUS CUP 2015 HELD IN BUDAPEST

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 8th position, The competition was held from 28 November - 4 December 2015 Click here for the results.

MERANO CUP 2015 HELD IN MERANO

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 16th position, The competition was held from 12 - 15 November 2015 Click here for the results.

TIRNAVIA EDEA ICE CUP 2015 HELD IN TRNAVA

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 6th position,

The competition was held from 22 - 25 October 2015
Click here for the results.

SKATE CANADA AUTUMN CLASSIC INTERNATIONAL HELD IN BARRIE, CANADA

Chloe Ing represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 5th position,

The competition was held from 13 - 15 October 2015
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN ZAGREB, CROATIA

Phoebe Wang represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 24th position,

The competition was held from 7 - 10 October 2015
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN LOGRONO, SPAIN

Yu Shuran represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 15th position,

The competition was held from September 30 - October 4, 2015
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN LINZ, AUSTRIA

Ceciliane Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 20th position,

The competition was held from 9 - 12 September 2015.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S

Chloe Ing represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 16th position,

The competition was held from 2 - 5 September 2015.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA

Yu Shuranrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 15th position,

The competition was held from 19 - 22 August 2015.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ASIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY 2015 IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Loke Xin Yi and Kelly Anne Kok, represented Singapore in the Novice A Ladies event and achieved 11th and 21st position respectively,
Paigel Sng, represented Singapore in the Novice A Men event and achieved 4th position,
Charlotte Lim, Maegan Ng and Alexandra Crombie, represented Singapore in the Novice B Ladies event and achieved 13th, 15th and 18th position respectively,
Jewel Koh, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 16th position

The competition was held from 5 - 8 August 2015.
Click here for the results.

2015 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER INTERNATIONAL IN PHILADEPHIA, USA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 6th position

The competition was held from 16 - 19 July 2015
Click here for the Event Protocol.

 

INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2014-2015 SEASON

ISU WORLD DEVELOPMENT TROPHY HELD IN KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 3rd position,
Sarah Arina Tan Lin Lirepresented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 6th position,
Luc Ongrepresented Singapore in the Novice B Boys event and achieved 1st position,

The competition was held from 6 - 11 April 2015
Click here for the Event Protocol.

COUPE DE PRINTEMPS 2015 IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 15th position,

The competition was held from 13 - 15 March 2015.
Click here for the results.

ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 IN TALLINN, ESTONIA

Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 24th position,

The competition was held from 2 - 8 March 2015.
Click here for the results.

HELLMUT SEIBT MEMORIAL IN VIENNA, AUSTRIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 10th position,

The competition was held from 25 - 28 February 2015.
Click here for the results.

2014 SOUTH EAST ASIA TROPHY IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Boys event and achieved 1st position,
Su Ching Ting, Loke Xin Yi and Sarah Tan, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Girls event and achieved 3rd, 4th and 6th position respectively,
Charlotte Lim, represented Singapore in the Basic Novice B Girls event and achieved 3rd position,
Maegan Ng, represented Singapore in the Basic Novice A Girls Group 1 event and achieved 3rd position,
Alexandra Crombie, represented Singapore in the Basic Novice A Girls Group 2 event and achieved 3rd position,
Su Yan Ting, represented Singapore in the Basic Novice A Girls Group 3 event and achieved 4th position,
Kelly Anne Kok, represented Singapore in the Advance Pre-Novice Girls Group 1 event and achieved 2nd position,
Ou Yang Yan, represented Singapore in the Basic Pre-Novice Girls Group 1 event and achieved 5th position,
Su Nga Ting, represented Singapore in the Basic Pre-Novice Girls Group 2 event and achieved 5th position,
Ou Yang Lin, represented Singapore in the Basic Pre-Novice Girls Group 3 event and achieved 5th position,
Denise Ong, represented Singapore in the Basic Pre-Novice Girls Group 4 event and achieved 1st position,
McKayla Ong, represented Singapore in the Basic Juvenile Girls event and achieved 5th position,

The competition was held from 5 - 7 December 2014.
Click here for the results.

8TH SANTA CLAUS CUP IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 6th position,

The competition was held from 1 - 7 December 2014.
Click here for the results.

NRW TROPHY 2014 HELD IN DORTMUND, GERMANY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 25th position,

The competition was held from 26 - 30 November 2014.
Click here for the results.

7TH TIRNAVIA EDEA ICE CUP HELD IN TRNAVA, SLOVAKIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 11th position,

The competition was held from 24 - 26 October 2014.
Click here for the results.

2014 AUTUMN CLASSIC INTERNATIONAL HELD IN BARRIE, ONTARIO

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 8th position,

The competition was held from 15 - 17 October 2014.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN ZAGREB, CROATIA

Yu Shuranrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 9th position,

The competition was held from 8 - 11 October 2014.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

LOMBARDIA TROPHY 2014 HELD IN MILANO, ITALY

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 8th position,

The competition was held from 18 - 21 September 2014.
Click here for the results.

2014 U.S INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING CLASSIC HELD IN SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH

Brittany Laurepresented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 13th position,

The competition was held from 10 - 14 September 2014.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN AICHI, JAPAN

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 17th position,

The competition was held from 10 - 14 September 2014.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

ASIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY 2014 IN CHINESE TAIPEI, TAIWAN

Loke Xin Yi, represented Singapore in the Novice A Ladies event and achieved 8th position,
Jewel Koh, represented Singapore in the Novice B Ladies event and achieved 6th position,
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Men event and achieved 4th position.
Sarah Arina Tan and Su Ching Ting, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Ladies event and achieved 13th and 9th position respectively.
Phoebe Wang and Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 15th and 8th position respectively.

The competition was held from 7 - 10 August 2014.
Click here for the results.


INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2013-2014 SEASON

ASIAN JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHALLENGE 2014 IN SHENZHEN, CHINA

Phoebe Wang, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 4th position,
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Novice Advanced Men event and achieved 1st position,
Su Ching Ting, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Ladies event and achieved 7th position,
Alexandra Skillen, represented Singapore in the Novice A Ladies event and achieved 3rd position

The competition was held from 25 - 27 April 2014.
Click here for the results.

ISU WORLD DEVELOPMENT TROPHY HELD IN MANILA, PHILIPPINES

Chloe Ingrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 1st position,
Sarah Arina Tan Lin Li, represented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 8th position,
Luc Ong, represented Singapore in the Novice A Boys event and achieved 1st position,
Jewel Koh, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event and achieved 5th position

The ISU World Development Trophy was held from 21 - 26 April 2014. 
Click here for the Event Protocol.

COUPE DE PRINTEMPS 2014 HELD IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 7th position,

The competition was held from 14 - 16 Mar 2014.
Click here for the results.

HELLMUT SEIBT MEMORIAL 2014 HELD IN VIENNA, AUSTRIA

Ceciliane Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 14th position,

The competition was held from 26 Feb - 1 Mar 2014.
Click here for the results.

DRAGON TROPHY 2014 HELD IN HALA TIVOLI

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 8th position,

The competition was held from 6 - 9 February 2014.
Click here for the results.

MENTOR NESTLE NESQUIK TORUN CUP 2014 HELD IN TORUN

Ceciliane Hartmannrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 8th position,

The competition was held from 8 - 11 January 2014.
Click here for the results.

7TH SANTA CLAUS CUP 2013 HELD IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

Ceciliane Hartmannrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 7th position,

The competition was held from 2 - 8 December 2013.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN TALLINN, ESTONIA

Ceciliane Hartmannrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 29th position,

The competition was held from 9 - 13 October 2013.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

2013 U.S INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING CLASSIC HELD IN SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH

Brittany Laurepresented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event and achieved 13th position,

The competition was held from 11 - 15 September 2013.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN MEXICO CITY

Chloe Ing, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 11th position,

The competition was held from 4 - 7 September 2013.
Click here for the results.
View her Short Program and Free Skating video here.

SKATE DOWN UNDER 2013 HELD IN SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA 

Ng Yi Chingrepresented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 13th position,

The competition was held from 20 - 22 August 2013.
Click here for the results.

TAIPEI OPEN 2013 FIGURE SKATING TOURNAMENT HELD IN TAIPEI

Sarah Arina Tan Lin Li, represented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 2nd position,

The competition was held from 15 - 18 August 2013.
Click here for the results.

ASIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY 2013 IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Su Yan Ting, represented Singapore in the Novice A Ladies event and achieved 6th position,
Jewel Koh, represented Singapore in the Novice A Ladies event and achieved 11th position,
Sarah Arina Tan Lin Li, represented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 6th position,
Yu Shuran, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Ladies event and achieved 5th position,
Su Ching Ting, represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Ladies event and achieved 13th position,

The competition was held from 8 - 11 August 2013.
Click here for the results.

 

INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2012-2013 SEASON

ISU WORLD DEVELOPMENT TROPHY HELD IN MANILA, PHILIPPINES

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event and achieved 2nd position,
Chadwick Wang, represented Singapore in the Novice B  Boys event and achieved 2nd position,
Isabelle Leong, represented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 5th position,
Sarah Arina Tan Lin Li, represented Singapore in the Novice B Girls event and achieved 10th position,
Luc Ong, represented Singapore in the Novice A Boys event and achieved 3rd position,
Su Ching Ting, represented Singapore in the Novice A Girls event and achieved 4th position,

The ISU World Development Trophy was held from 16 - 20 April 2013.
Click here for photos from the event.
Click here for the Event Protocol.
Click here for article on the ISU website.

COUPE DE PRINTEMPS 2013 HELD IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 22 - 24 March 2013. She achieved the 5th position.
Click here for the results.

BAVARIAN OPEN 2013 HELD IN OBSERSTDORF, GERMANY

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 6 - 10 February 2013. She achieved the 10th position.
Click here for the results.

VOLVO OPEN CUP 20TH HELD IN RIGA, LATVIA

Leong Kai-Jing, represented Singapore in the Senior Ladies event held from 10-13 January 2013. She achieved the 19th position.
Click here for the results.

NEW YEARS CUP HELD IN BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA

Leong Kai-Jing and Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Senior and Junior Ladies event respectively held from 3-6 January 2013 . They respectively achieved the 17th and 5th position.
Click here for the results.

6TH SANTA CLAUS CUP 2012 HELD IN BUDAPEST

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 5-9 December 2012. She achieved the 8th position.
Click here for the results.

WARSAW CUP 2012 HELD IN WARSAW, POLAND

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 15-18 November 2012. She achieved the 8th position.
Click here for the results.

INTERNATIONAL CUP OF NICE HELD IN NICE

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 24-28 October 2012. She achieved the 16th position.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN ZAGREB, CROATIA

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 3-6 October 2012. She achieved the 16th position.
Click here for the results.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix video on Short Program and Free Skating

2012 U.S. INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING CLASSIC HELD IN SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Leong Kai-Jing, represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 12-16 September 2012. She achieved the 12th position.
Click here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN LAKE PLACID, USA

Brittany Lau, represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 29 August - 2 September 2012. She achieved the 20th position.
Click here for the results.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix video on Short Program and Free Skating

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN COURCHEVEL, FRANCE

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 22-25 August 2012. She achieved the 19th position.
Click here for the results.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix video on Short Program and Free Skating

ASIAN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY 2012 HELD IN TAIPEI, TAIWAN

Leong Kai-Jing, Yu Shuran and Sarah Arina Tan Lin Li represented Singapore in the Senior, Novice Advance and Basic Novice Ladies events respectively held from 7-12 August 2012.
Click here for the results

 


INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2011-2012 SEASON

COUPE DU PRINTEMPS 2012 HELD IN LUXEMBOURG

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 16-18 March 2012. She achieved the 16th position in the Junior Ladies category.
Click here for the results.

ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 HELD IN MINSK, BELARUS

Leong Kai-Jing represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from February 27 - March 4 2012 at the Minsk Arena.

ISU FOUR CONTINENTS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 HELD IN COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADO

Brittany Lau represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 8-12 February 2012 at the Colorado Springs World Arena. She achieved the 28th position in the Ladies category.
Click here for the results.

BAVARIAN OPEN FIGURE SKATING AND ICE DANCE 2012 HELD IN OBERSTDORF, GERMANY

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies II event held from 1-5 February 2012. She achieved the 9th position in the Junior Ladies II category.
Click here for the results.

ISTANBUL CUP 2011 HELD IN ISTANBUL, TURKEY 

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 13-18 December 2011 at the Silivrikapi Ice Rink, Istanbul. She achieved the 8th position in the Junior Ladies category. Click here for the results.

TIRNAVIA ICE CUP HELD IN SLOVAKIA, TRNAVA

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Junior Ladies event held from 27-29 October 2011 at the City Ice Rink. She achieved the 10th position in the Junior Ladies category.
Click
here for the results.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN INNSBRUCK, AUSTRIA

Leong, Kai-Jing will be representing Singapore in the Ladies event held from 28 September - 1 October 2011 at the Olympia World Innsbruck.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING - BALTIC CUP HELD IN GDANSK, POLAND

Brittany Lau represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 14-17 September 2011 at the Sports Hall, Olivia. She achieved the 21st position in the Ladies category.
Click here for the results.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix video on 
Short Program and Free Skate.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA

Ng Yi Ching represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 7-10 September 2011 at the Iceworld Olympic Ice Rink Boondall. She achieved the 21st position in the Ladies category.
Click here for the results.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix video on 
Short Program and Free Skate.

ASIAN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY 2011 HELD IN DONGGUAN CITY, CHINA 

Yu Shuran represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Girls event at Bing Xing Zhen Bing Hua Bing Chang from 23 - 26 August 2011. She achieved 8th position in the Advanced Novice Girls category. Click here for the results.

WINTER GAMES NEW ZEALAND 2011

Leong Kai-Jing & Ng Yi Ching represented Singapore in the Junior and Novice event respectively at the International Dunedin Ice Arena from 11 - 14 August 2011.
Photos from the WGNZ can be found
here. Click here for more photos of Leong Kai-Jing.
Click
here for the Opening Ceremony with Ng Yi Ching featured.
Click
here to the TV video of Leong Kai-Jing at the closing gala (At the 10:00min)

ROOSTER CUP 2011 HELD IN COURBEVOIE, FRANCE 

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Girls event held  from 28 April -  1 May 2011 at the Club Olympique de Courbevoie Ice Rink. She achieved 10th position in the Advanced Novice Girls category. Click here for the results.
Click here for photos of Ceciliane at the Rooster Cup.

COUPE DU PRINTEMPS 2011 HELD IN KOCKELSCHEUER, LUXEMBOURG 

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann represented Singapore in the Advanced Novice Girls event held  from 1 - 3 April 2011 at the public skating rink at Kockelscheuer. She achieved 3rd position in the Advanced Novice Girls category.
Click here for the results.
Click here for photos of Ceciliane at the Rooster Cup.

 


INTERNATIONAL FIGURE SKATING ASSIGNMENTS 2010-2011 SEASON

ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 HELD IN GANGNEUNG, REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Brittany Lau represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 28 February – 6 March 2011 at the Gangneung Ice Arena.

ISU FOUR CONTINENTS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 HELD IN TAIPEI CITY, CHINESE TAIPEI

Brittany Lau represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 15-20 February 2011 at the Taipei Arena.
The ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships team leader report can be found
here.
Photos from the ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships can be found
here.

2010-2011 ASIAN JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHALLENGE HELD IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Alexandria Martin represented Singapore in the Ladies Novice event held from 22-28 October at Imperial Ice World in Samrong.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN DRESDEN, GERMANY

Sarah Paw represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 6-9 October 2010 at the Freiberger Arena.
The ISU Junior Grand Prix team leader report can be found
here.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING – SBC CUP HELD IN KARUIZAWA, JAPAN

Brittany Lau represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 22-26 September 2010 at the KazakashiKoen Ice Arena.

2010-2011 ASIAN FIGURE SKATING TROPHY HELD IN BANGKOK, THAILAND

Anja Chong represented Singapore in the Ladies Junior event and Ng Yi Ching and Phoebe Wang represented Singapore the Ladies Novice event held from 27-29 August 2010 at Imperial Ice World in Samrong.

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING HELD IN COURCHEVAL, FRANCE

Leong Kai Jing represented Singapore in the Ladies event held from 25-28 August 2010 at the Forum Patinoire Olympique.
The Junior Grand Prix team leader report can be found
here.
Photos from the Junior Grand Prix can be found
here.