Short Track International Assignments

INTERNATIONAL SHORT TRACK ASSIGNMENTS
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
22/02/2024 - 25/02/2024
Gdansk, Poland
Representatives:
ISU WORLD CUP
16/02/2024 - 18/02/2024
Gdansk, Poland
Representatives:
ISU World Cup
09/02/2024 - 11/02/2024
Dresden, Germany
Representatives:
Winter Youth Olympic Games Short Track Skating
19/01/2024 - 22/01/2024
Gangwon, South Korea
Representatives:
Pannonia Open
05/01/2024 - 07/01/2024
Budapest, Hungary
Representatives:
ISU World Cup
15/12/2023 - 17/12/2023
Seoul, Korea
Representatives:
31th Santa Claus Cup
08/12/2023 - 10/12/2023
Budapest, Hungary
Representatives:

Chloe Luai achieved the Bronze medal in the 500m, 1000m and 1500m events and overall 3rd place in the Senior & Junior A Women category.

ISU Junior World Cup 2
02/12/2023 - 03/12/2023
Leeuwarden, Netherland
Representatives:
ISU Junior World Cup 1
25/11/2023 - 26/11/2023
Leeuwarden, Netherland
Representatives:
SEA Trophy Manila
21/10/2023 - 22/10/2023
Manila, Philippine
Representatives:

Xu Jing Feng acheived the following medals:
Gold: 500m, 1000m
Silver: Mens Relay
Bronze: 1500m, Mixed Relay

Skate-Tec Western Elite Circuit 1
14/10/2023 - 15/10/2023
Calgary, Canada
Representatives:
Asian Open Trophy
31/08/2023 - 02/09/2023
Bangkok, Thailand
Representatives:

Silver

Raeon Zhang - Junior D2 Men 333m & 777m

Braelynn Nga - Junior D Women 777m

Bronze

Lavelle Zhang - Junior C Women 500m

Geok Qin Loh - Junior C Women 1000m

Keegen Chan - Junior B Men 1500m

Amelia Chua - Junior B Women 500m

Chloe Luai - Junior A Women 1000m

SEA Open Trophy
01/04/2023 - 02/04/2023
Singapore
Representatives:
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
10/03/2023 - 12/03/2023
Seoul, South Korea
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
03/02/2023 - 05/02/2023
DRESDEN, GERMANY
Representatives:
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
27/01/2023 - 29/01/2023
DRESDEN, GERMANY
Representatives:
ISU Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open
06/01/2023 - 08/01/2023
Budapest, Hungary
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
16/12/2022 - 18/12/2022
ALMATY, KAZAKSTAN
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
09/12/2022 - 11/12/2022
Almaty, Kazakstan
Representatives:

PB:
500m (0:44.114)
1000m (1:29.478)

30th Santa Claus Cup 2022
09/12/2022 - 11/12/2022
Budapest, Hungary
Representatives:

PB:

Loh Geok Qin 1500m - 2.48.68
Chloe Luai 1500m - 2.46.595
Rory Suwarganda 500m - 53.978
Keegen Chan 500m - 48.281
1000m - 1.40.244



 

Alpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open
03/12/2022 - 04/12/2022
Belgrade, Serbia
Representatives:

Podium:
Amelia - Junior B Women Overall Classification, Silver Medal
Chloe - Junior B Women Overall Classification, Bronze Medal


PB & NR:
Amelia clocked a new PB in 500m. Her time of 49.056 is a new NR (subject to ratification) for Junior B Women 500m. 
Chloe clocked new PBs in 500m and 1000m. Her time of 1:41.482 is a new NR (subject to ratification) for Junior B Women 1000m. 

STARCLASS-2 (ABS-1)-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (JW-2)
25/11/2022 - 27/11/2022
Torino, Italy
Representatives:
ISU Junior Challenge 1
18/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
Bialystok, Poland
Representatives:

PB:
PB in her 500m, 0:54.047

FOUR CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
10/11/2022 - 12/11/2022
Salt Lake City, USA
Representatives:

PB:
500m - 0:43.161
1500m - 2:29.082

WORLD CUP
04/11/2022 - 06/11/2022
Salt Lake City, USA
Representatives:

PB: 1000m - 1.27.388

Trophée du Grand Lion
08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022
Belfort, France
Representatives:
Australian Open Short Track National Champs
30/09/2022 - 02/10/2022
Melbourne, Australia
Representatives:

Podium:
Geok Qin - Sub Junior Ladies, 2nd place

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
07/04/2022 - 09/04/2022
Montréal, Canada
Representatives:
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/03/2022 - 05/03/2022
Gdańsk, Poland
Representatives:
30th Santa Claus Cup
02/12/2021 - 04/12/2021
Budapest, Hungary
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
24/11/2021 - 27/11/2021
Dordrecht, Netherlands
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
17/11/2021 - 20/11/2021
Debrecen, Hungary
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
27/10/2021 - 30/10/2021
NAGOYA, JAPAN
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
20/10/2021 - 23/10/2021
BEIJING, CHINA
Representatives:
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
30/01/2020 - 01/02/2020
Bormio, Italy
Representatives:
YOUTH WINTER OLYMPICS
17/01/2020 - 21/01/2020
Lausanne, Switzerland
Representatives:
FOUR CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
09/01/2020 - 11/01/2020
Montreal, Canada
Representatives:
SEA Open Trophy
03/01/2020 - 04/01/2020
Singapore
Representatives:
SEA Open Trophy
03/01/2020 - 04/01/2020
Singapore
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
05/12/2019 - 07/12/2019
Shanghai, China
Representatives:
SEA Games 2019
30/11/2019 - 03/12/2019
Manila, Philippines
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
07/11/2019 - 09/11/2019
Montreal, Canada
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
31/10/2019 - 02/11/2019
Salt Lake City, USA
Representatives:
AUSTRALIA OPEN NATIONAL CHAMPS
03/10/2019 - 05/10/2019
Melbourne, Australia
Representatives:
AMCUP 1
03/10/2019 - 05/10/2019
Salt Lake City, USA
Representatives:
ASIAN OPEN TROPHY
25/08/2019 - 27/08/2019
Yunnan, China
Representatives:
DESERT CLASSIC
22/08/2019 - 24/08/2019
Salt Lake City, USA
Representatives:
ASIAN CUP
23/04/2019 - 24/04/2019
Dongguan, China
Representatives:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
07/03/2019 - 09/03/2019
SOFIA, BULGARIA
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
07/02/2019 - 09/02/2019
TORINO, ITALY
Representatives:
WORLD CUP
31/01/2019 - 02/02/2019
DRESDEN, GERMANY
Representatives:
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
24/01/2019 - 26/01/2019
MONTREAL, CANADA
Representatives:
SEA OPEN TROPHY
04/01/2019 - 05/01/2019
SINGAPORE
Representatives: